Lincoln Section PTAs:

Lincoln Section Vice President: 
Kara Stone


Ainsworth
​Chapman
Forest Park​
Metropolitan Learning Center
Skyline
West Sylvan Middle School

Roosevelt Section PTAs:

Roosevelt Section Vice President: 

Danyelle Tyrrell

Cesar Chavez
George
James John
Peninsula
Roosevelt
Sitton



Grant Section PTAs:

Grant Section Vice President: 
Keli Cook


Alameda Elementary
Beaumont Middle School
Beverly Cleary School
Da Vinci Arts Middle School
Grant High
Irvington School
Laurelhurst School
Sabin School

PTA Units in Portland Council:

Franklin Section PTAs:

Franklin Section Vice President: 
​Susie Silva-Strommer​

Arleta School
Atkinson Elementary
Creston School
Franklin High
Glencoe Elementary

Jim Bridger School
Kelly Elementary
Lane Middle School
Mt. Tabor Middle School

Oliver Lent School
Richmond School
Sunnyside Environmental

Cleveland Section PTAs:

Cleveland Section Vice President: 
​Erica Hailstone

Abernethy Elementary
Buckman Elementary
Cleveland High
Duniway Elementary
Grout Elementary
Hosford Middle School
Lewis Elementary
Llewellyn Elementary
Sellwood Middle School
​Whitman Elementary
Winterhaven School
Woodstock Elementary



Wilson Section PTAs:

Wilson Section Vice President: 
Jamie Clary


Bridlemile Elementary

Capitol Hill Elementary

Hayhurst Elementary

Jackson Middle School

Maplewood Elementary

Markham Elementary

Mary Rieke Elementary

Odyssey

Robert Gray Middle School

Stephenson Elementary

Wilson High

Jefferson Section PTAs:

Jefferson Section Vice President: 
Jaime Cale


Beach School
Boise Eliot/Humboldt
Ockley Green Middle School
Faubion School
Jefferson High
Martin Luther King Jr. School
Vernon School
Woodlawn Elementary

Community School PTAs:

Community Schools Vice President: Emily Graves


Access Academy
Special Education PTA of Portland
The Ivy School
Together for Trillium



Madison Section PTAs:

Madison Section Vice President: 

Vacant

Creative Science
Harrison Park
Jason Lee
Madison High
Rigler Elementary
Roseway Heights
Scott School
Vestal School